Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Fox Valley Area Anglers

7th. Annual Walleye & Sauger Tournament Results

November 3, 2002

Barto Landing  -  Spring Valley, IL               Here are the Pictures

Place Team Fish  Weight   Big Fish
1 JIM WHITFIELD WES ROLSETH 5 12.00
2 MAX ACTIS JIM SMOODE 5 11.80
3 ROBERT HUDGENS JIM SCHNEIDER 5 10.28
4 DON PICTON CALVIN WILKINS 5 9.99
5 MIKE BROGLIN DAN 5 9.93
6 ROBERT KIDD RICHARD KIDD 5 8.85
7 STEVE HUNTER DAVE ABSHER 5 8.81
8 JHON MOLZOF RON CUTRIGHT 5 8.64
9 DAN GRAPENTIEN JOE GOETZ 5 8.62
10 ERIC MCFADDEN TOM LADJEWKI 5 8.51
11 BRIAN ERNAT JERRY ERNAT 5 8.47 3.42
12 JOE SCHILLING DOUG WEGNER 5 8.30
13 STEVE SKUPIEN ART GARZA 5 7.78
14 TOM GIACHETTO SR. TOM GIACHETTO JR. 5 7.55
14 BILL MENEES BOB TALLEY 5 7.01
16 ROBERT BRADY DON KENIK 4 7.01
17 TOM DESMOND CHRIS DESMOND 5 6.92
18 KURT SONNENBERG DOUG ANOMAN 5 6.89
19 RICK TAYLOR JOE MILLER 5 6.61
20 MIKE STUKERT DOUG HOSTER 4 6.38
21 GLEN PYLE JEFF TARTOL 5 6.27
22 MIKE RICHETTA ED SCHMIDT 5 6.27
23 RICK PARROTT JOBY PARROTT 5 6.25
24 THOMAS GEMMELL DAN KWAK 5 6.13
25 CHUCK PFEIFER LARRY PFEIFER 5 5.98
26 JAMES RICHTER BRIAN RICHTER 5 5.73
27 GARY MERKEL JEFF MARUSICH 3 5.43
28 JOHN LIPINSKI BERNIE ZAJICEK 4 5.19
29 TROY NELSON SCOT HASTINGS 5 5.16
30 JOE TONOZZI JIM MELTON 5 5.01
31 DAN ERICKSON STEVE SANDER 3 4.30
32 TIM BRUMMERSTEDT CHARLES REAMAN 3 3.78
33 PETE PETROS JERRY ROSE 2 3.60
34 HANK RUTKOWSKI JACK ROURKE 2 3.59
35 MIKE TATERA JIM STOLPA 2 3.18
36 DOUG KITNER TAITE WHITE 1 2.51
37 JAMES MOES TIM HORNEMAN 1 1.61
38 MARK ACTIS MARK ACTIS JR. 1 1.54
39 ERIC KOSTECKI JEFF ICHNIOWSKI 1 0.97
40 MIKE HARRINGTON GEORGE WLODARSKI 0 0
41 CHRIS MARSALA LENNY FILEWICZ 0 0
42 RICHARD AJSTER KEN TONELLI 0 0
43 BARNEY BARNHART LINDSAY BARNHART 0 0
44 GREG ROZBORSKI TOM BERENDT 0 0
45 JAMES BALZARINE AL CHRSTINI 0 0
46 JIM MILLER CHRIS MILLER 0 0
47 RYAN VECCHIA TOM CALDERA 0 0
48 SCOTT ANZULAS ANDY HEALY 0 0
49 BRUCE LIND PHILIP GRIFFIN 0 0
50 JOE STENGER STEVE SONLEY 0 0
51 JEFF ANDERSON KYLE PUMFREY 0 0